Saturday, 30 August 2014

Tony Forristal - League Tables and Results


Division 1 - Groups 1 and 2
Team 1
Goals
Points
Team 2
Goals
Points
Venue
Time
Laois
 0
 4
Cork
 5
 8
Mount Sion
10am
Waterford
 2
 11
Offaly
 0
 8
Mount Sion
10-50am
Laois
 1
 1
Dublin
 5
 9
Mount Sion
11-40am
Galway
 4
 21
Offaly
 0
 2
Mount Sion
12-30pm
Cork
 1
 9
Dublin
 0
 3
Mount Sion
1-20pm
Waterford
 1
 7
Galway
 3
 10
Mount Sion
2-10pm
Galway
 4
 9
Cork
 2
 6
Mount Sion
3-50pm

 

Group 1 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Cork
 2
 0
 0
0
 +28
4
Dublin
 2
1
 0
+11 
Laois
 2
-39 
Group 2 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Galway
 2
 2
 0
+40
4
Waterford
 2
 1
 0
 1
Offaly
 2
 0
-40

 

Division 1 - Groups 3 and 4
Team 1
Goals
Points
Team 2
Goals
Points
Venue
Time
Clare
 1
 8
Antrim
 1
 7
Ballybeg
10am
Limerick
 0
 1
Kilkenny
 2
 15
Ballybeg
10-50am
Antrim
 2
 5
Tipperary
 3
 13
Ballybeg
11-40am
Limerick
 1
 9
Wexford
 0
 9
Ballybeg
12-30pm
Clare
 1
 6
Tipperary
 2
 12
Ballybeg
1-20pm
Kilkenny
 4
 12
Wexford
 0
 7
Ballybeg
2-10pm
Tipperary
 1
 2
Kilkenny
 4
 11
Ballybeg
3-50pm

 

Group 3 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Tipperary
 2
2
 0
 0
 +19
 0
Clare
-8 
Antrim
 2
 0
 0
 2
 -12
 0
Group 4 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Kilkenny
2
 2
 0
 0
 +37
 2
Limerick
 2
 1
 0
 1
 -17
 2
Wexford
 2
 0
 0
 2
 -20
 0

 

Division 2 - Group 1
Team 1
Goals
Points
Team 2
Goals
Points
Venue
Time
Wexford
 3
 5
Dublin
 2
 6
Erin's Own
10am
Kilkenny
 1
2
Cork
 0
 4
Erin's Own
10-50am
Wexford
 4
 4
Kilkenny
 0
Erin's Own
12-20am
Cork
 2
 9
Dublin
 1
 3
Erin's Own
1-10pm
Wexford
 0
 1
Cork
 3
 9
Erin's Own
2-40pm
Kilkenny
 1
 7
Dublin
 3
 4
Erin's Own
3-40pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Group 1 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Cork
 3
 2
 0
 0
+25
 4
Wexford
 3
 2
 0
 1
 -3
Dublin
3
 1
 0
 0
 -8
 2
Kilkenny
 3
 1
 0
 2
 -14
 2

 

Division 2 - Groups 2 and 3
Team 1
Goals
Points
Team 2
Goals
Points
Venue
Time
Tipperary
 1
 10
Waterford
 1
 1
De La Salle
10am
Clare
 3
 6
Limerick
 3
 7
De La Salle
10-50am
Tipperary
 4
 12
Kerry
 0
 6
De La Salle
11-40am
Clare
 0
 9
Galway
 4
 15
De La Salle
12-30pm
Kerry
 3
 2
Waterford
 1
 13
De La Salle
1-20pm
Limerick
 1
 10
Galway
 4
 8
De La Salle
2-10pm
Tipperary
 2
 6
Galway
 1
 5
De La Salle
3-50pm

 

Group 2 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Tipperary
 2
 2
 0
 +27
 4
Waterford
 2
 1
 0
 1
 -4
 2
Kerry
 2
 0
 0
 0
 -23
 0
Group 3 League Table
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Score
Points
 
 
 
 
 
Difference
 
Galway
 2
 2
 0
 0
 +25
4
Limerick
 2
 1
 0
 1
 -6
2
Clare
 2
 0
 0
 1
 -19
0

 

Division 2 - Final
Team 1
Goals
Points
Team 2
Goals
Points
Venue
Time
Tipperary
 1
 5
Cork
 3
 5
Walsh Park
5-40pm

 

Division 1 - Final
Team 1
Goals
Points
Team 2
Goals
Points
Venue
Time
Galway
 2
 5
Kilkenny
 2
 16
Walsh Park
6-45pm